top of page

Privacy Policy

Trust Us With Your Information

Last Updated

November 1, 2020

Inner U Beauty has created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information. We are bound by and comply with the National Privacy Principles contained with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Privacy Sector) Act 2000.

Privacy Act

Last Updated

November 1, 2020

 

The Privacy Act 1988 gives rights to individuals in relation to how their personal information is handled. “Personal Information” means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.

 

We will not use your personal information for any purpose other than those stated in this privacy policy, and will not disclose any such information to other persons or organizations without your consent or unless required or authorized under the Privacy Act.

 

We process your personal information to run our business and provide our users with the Services. By accepting our Terms of Use (and in some jurisdictions, by acknowledging this policy), you confirm that you have read and understood this policy, including how and why we use your information. If you don’t want us to collect or process your personal information in the ways described in this policy, you shouldn’t use the Services.

 

By using the Services, you acknowledge that Inner U Beauty will use your information in the United States, and any other country where Inner U Beauty operates. Please be aware that the privacy laws and standards in certain countries, including the rights of authorities to access your personal information, may differ from those that apply in the country in which you reside.

What We Collect

Last Updated

November 1, 2020

 

Inner U Beauty may ask you for the following types of personal information:

  • Full Name

  • Mailing Address

  • Birthdate

  • Telephone and fax numbers

  • Email address

  • Credit card information

bottom of page